Difference between revisions of "Communications EN"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:20180115 EFileFacelifeAndMigration.pdf | 15/01/2018]] || Migration e-file v1 => e-file v2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:20171212 EN EMIR.pdf | 12/12/2017]] || EMIR reporting naming convention | | [[Media:20171212 EN EMIR.pdf | 12/12/2017]] || EMIR reporting naming convention | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 18 January 2018
The latest communications transmitted by the SDI are available in the table below.
| 15/01/2018 | Migration e-file v1 => e-file v2 |
| 12/12/2017 | EMIR reporting naming convention |
| 05/12/2017 | AMfine - AIFM indexation enhancement |
| 05/12/2017 | MiFID II / MiFIR |
| 22/11/2017 | Update of Test-Environment (homologation/UAT) |
| 20/11/2017 | New user profile management |
| 26/06/2017 | Maintenance at the CSSF – channel reopened |
| 13/06/2017 | Maintenance at the CSSF – channel unavailable |
| 05/05/2017 | Sending Service Installer - New tool to manage your Sending Service |
| 03/05/2017 | Official launch of CRS reporting |
| 11/04/2017 | Onboarding FATCA CRS - Update configuration and universe of RFI |
| 11/04/2017 | Sending Service update |
| 08/02/2017 | ACD published CRS circular |
| 02/01/2017 | Update of the FATCA Environment at ACD |