Difference between revisions of "Communications EN"

From E-fileWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 8: Line 8:
|'''SUBJECT'''
|'''SUBJECT'''
|'''REMARK'''
|'''REMARK'''
|-
|[https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/0/0e/20251205_Important_Information_Updates_to_fund_reporting_via_e-file_supporting_BCL_2024_245_%26_CSSF_24_866.pdf 05/12/2025]
|Go-Live timeline for upcoming changes to fund reporting requirements (circulars CSSF 24/866 and BCL 2024/245)
|
|-
|-
|[https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/7/7c/20251204_Important_Information_Update_BCL_reports_in_UAT_S2.20.pdf 04/12/2025]
|[https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/7/7c/20251204_Important_Information_Update_BCL_reports_in_UAT_S2.20.pdf 04/12/2025]

Latest revision as of 10:25, 5 December 2025

Home page Return homepage

The latest product-related communications are available in the table below.

DATE SUBJECT REMARK
05/12/2025 Go-Live timeline for upcoming changes to fund reporting requirements (circulars CSSF 24/866 and BCL 2024/245)
04/12/2025 Web form for S2.20 available in UAT for BCL reports Only UAT
27/11/2025 Updated U11 web form available in UAT for CSSF reports Only UAT
26/11/2025 Updated TPTOBS web form (L3) available in UAT for BCL reports Only UAT
19/11/2025 Updated S1.3 (L4) S1.6 (L2), S2.13 web form (L2) available in UAT for BCL reports Only UAT
14/11/2025 Sending Service and Transmission module available in UAT for TPTOBS (L3), S1.3(L4), S2.13(L2), S1.6(L2), U11 Only UAT
10/11/2025 Web form for S4.04 available in UAT for BCL reports Only UAT
27/10/2025 Changes to fund reporting via e-file supporting BCL 2024/245 & CSSF 24/866 (Updates timeline 2)
15/09/2025 Changes to fund reporting via e-file supporting BCL 2024245 & CSSF 24866 (Updates timeline)
15/09/2025 Updates on Transmission module and Sending Service for AnaCrédit V1.0.12 from 1 October 2025
04/08/2025 Money Market Funds Reporting (MMF) reporting transmission migrated to S3 from 1 September 2025
25/07/2025 Sending Service no longer required when using the e-file Document Library and scheduled automation for KID documents transmission
01/07/2025 CSDR Article 9 reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel
19/06/2025 New delegation system implemented on e-file for the Key Information Document (KIDs) submissions
16/06/2025 New web form available to enable Prospectus filing
23/05/2025 New delegation system for the Key Information Document (KIDs) submissions will be effective from 26 June 2025
15/04/2025 Implementation plan of CSSF Prospectus Transmission
01/04/2025 COREP/FINREP reporting transmission migrated to S3 from 1 April 2025 (reminder)
28/03/2025 Important change in the CSSF prospectus transmission workflow
25/03/2025 The CSSF CSSF published the technical guidelines for the e-Identification system for prospectus filing
14/03/2025 The CSSF announced the new e-Identification system for prospectus filing
07/03/2025 Enhancement for UCITS filings with automatic generation of notification letters for ‘light’ filings
05/03/2025 Covered Investment claims (SIIL) reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel
21/02/2025 U11 reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel (final reminder)
06/02/2025 COREP/FINREP reporting transmission migrated to S3 from 1 April 2025
05/02/2025 U11 reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel (reminder)
21/11/2024 KID and MR/AI transmission migrated to S3 (reminder)
07/11/2024 U11 reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel (reminder)
06/11/2024 KID and MR/AI transmission migrated to S3 (reminder)
28/10/2024 Key Information Documents (KID) and Management Regulations or Articles of Incorporation documents (MR/AI)

transmission migrated to S3