Difference between revisions of "Communications EN"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="10" | {| border="1" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="10" | ||
| [ | | [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/d/df/20251127_Important_Update-_Updated_U11_web_form_in_UAT_for_CSSF_reports.pdf 27/11/2025]|| Updated U11 web form available in UAT for CSSF reports | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/b/b6/20251126_Important_Information_Update_BCL_reports_in_UAT.pdf 26/11/2025]|| Updated TPTOBS web form (L3) available in UAT for BCL reports | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/c/c8/20251119_Important_Update_BCL_reports_in_UAT.pdf 19/11/2025]|| Updated S1.3 (L4) S1.6 (L2), S2.13 web form (L2) available in UAT for BCL reports | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/c/c3/20251114_Important_Update_BCL_reports_in_UAT.pdf 14/11/2025]|| Sending Service and Transmission module available in UAT for TPTOBS (L3), S1.3(L4), S2.13(L2), S1.6(L2), U11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/a/a1/20251110_Important_Update_S404_report_available_in_UAT.pdf 10/11/2025]|| Web form for S4.04 available in UAT for BCL reports | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/d/d7/20251027_Important_Update_Changes_to_fund_reporting_via_e-file_supporting_BCL_2024_245_%26_CSSF_24_866_Oct2025.pdf 27/10/2025]|| Changes to fund reporting via e-file supporting BCL 2024/245 & CSSF 24/866 (Updates timeline 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/8/84/20250915_Important_Update_Changes_to_fund_reporting_via_e-file_supporting_BCL_2024245_%26_CSSF_24866_Sept2025.pdf 15/09/2025]|| Changes to fund reporting via e-file supporting BCL 2024245 & CSSF 24866 (Updates timeline) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/e/e4/20250901_Upcoming_AnaCr%C3%A9dit_reporting_update_effective_1_October_2025.pdf 15/09/2025]||Updates on Transmission module and Sending Service for AnaCrédit V1.0.12 from 1 October 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/8/8f/20250804_-AHA-_FSQ_S3_MMF_migration_to_S3.pdf 04/08/2025]||Money Market Funds Reporting (MMF) reporting transmission migrated to S3 from 1 September 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/7/70/20250725_Important_update_changes_to_your_CSDR_transmission_method.pdf 25/07/2025]||Sending Service no longer required when using the e-file Document Library and scheduled automation for KID documents transmission | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/0/07/20250711_Important_update_changes_to_your_CSDR_transmission_method.pdf 01/07/2025]||CSDR Article 9 reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/4/49/20250619_Upcoming_changes_to_the_Key_Information_Document.pdf 19/06/2025]||New delegation system implemented on e-file for the Key Information Document (KIDs) submissions | |||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/4/4a/20250616_Important_Update_%E2%80%93_CSSF_Prospectus_Transmission_through_e-file.pdf 16/06/2025]||New web form available to enable Prospectus filing | |||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/c/cc/20250523_S3_KID_Delegation_System_Updated_by_CSSF.pdf 23/05/2025]||New delegation system for the Key Information Document (KIDs) submissions will be effective from 26 June 2025 | |||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/4/41/20250415_Important_CSSF_Update_e-file_Prospectus_Transmission.pdf 15/04/2025]||Implementation plan of CSSF Prospectus Transmission | |||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/c/ca/20250401_Important_update_upcoming_changes_to_your_quarterly_and_annual_COREP_FINREP_transmission_method.pdf 01/04/2025]||COREP/FINREP reporting transmission migrated to S3 from 1 April 2025 | |||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/6/65/20250328_Important_Update_CSSF_Prospectus_Change_for_Product_1.1%2C_1.2_%26_1.5.pdf 28/03/2025]||Important change in the CSSF prospectus transmission workflow | |||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/7/74/20250325_Important_Update_Upcoming_changes_to_the_electronic_VISA_procedure_for_UCITS%2C_Part_II_UCIs%2C_SICARs_and_SIFs_Prospectuses.pdf 25/03/2025]||The CSSF CSSF published the technical guidelines for the e-Identification system for prospectus filing | |||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/9/91/20250314_Important_update_upcoming_changes_to_the_electronic_VISA_procedure_for_UCITS%2C_Part_II_UCIs%2C_SICARs_and_SIFs_Prospectuses.pdf 14/03/2025]||The CSSF announced the new e-Identification system for prospectus filing | |||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/b/b4/20250307_Important_Information_%E2%80%93_Fundsquare_e-file_Enhancement_for_UCITS_filings.pdf 07/03/2025]||Enhancement for UCITS filings with automatic generation of notification letters for ‘light’ filings | |||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/1/12/20250305_Covered_Investment_claims_%28SIIL%29_transmission_method_has_changed.pdf 05/03/2025]||Covered Investment claims (SIIL) reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:40, 3 December 2025
Page's last update : 9 October 2023
The latest product-related communications are available in the table below.
| 27/11/2025 | Updated U11 web form available in UAT for CSSF reports |
| 26/11/2025 | Updated TPTOBS web form (L3) available in UAT for BCL reports |
| 19/11/2025 | Updated S1.3 (L4) S1.6 (L2), S2.13 web form (L2) available in UAT for BCL reports |
| 14/11/2025 | Sending Service and Transmission module available in UAT for TPTOBS (L3), S1.3(L4), S2.13(L2), S1.6(L2), U11 |
| 10/11/2025 | Web form for S4.04 available in UAT for BCL reports |
| 27/10/2025 | Changes to fund reporting via e-file supporting BCL 2024/245 & CSSF 24/866 (Updates timeline 2) |
| 15/09/2025 | Changes to fund reporting via e-file supporting BCL 2024245 & CSSF 24866 (Updates timeline) |
| 15/09/2025 | Updates on Transmission module and Sending Service for AnaCrédit V1.0.12 from 1 October 2025 |
| 04/08/2025 | Money Market Funds Reporting (MMF) reporting transmission migrated to S3 from 1 September 2025 |
| 25/07/2025 | Sending Service no longer required when using the e-file Document Library and scheduled automation for KID documents transmission |
| 01/07/2025 | CSDR Article 9 reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel |
| 19/06/2025 | New delegation system implemented on e-file for the Key Information Document (KIDs) submissions |
| 16/06/2025 | New web form available to enable Prospectus filing |
| 23/05/2025 | New delegation system for the Key Information Document (KIDs) submissions will be effective from 26 June 2025 |
| 15/04/2025 | Implementation plan of CSSF Prospectus Transmission |
| 01/04/2025 | COREP/FINREP reporting transmission migrated to S3 from 1 April 2025 |
| 28/03/2025 | Important change in the CSSF prospectus transmission workflow |
| 25/03/2025 | The CSSF CSSF published the technical guidelines for the e-Identification system for prospectus filing |
| 14/03/2025 | The CSSF announced the new e-Identification system for prospectus filing |
| 07/03/2025 | Enhancement for UCITS filings with automatic generation of notification letters for ‘light’ filings |
| 05/03/2025 | Covered Investment claims (SIIL) reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel |