Difference between revisions of "Communications EN"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;">[[Welcome_to_e-file_and_Fundsquare_FAQ|Home page ]][[File:Home.png|Return homepage|link=Welcome_to_e-file_and_Fundsquare_FAQ]]</div> | <div style="text-align: right; direction: ltr; margin-left: 1em;">[[Welcome_to_e-file_and_Fundsquare_FAQ|Home page ]][[File:Home.png|Return homepage|link=Welcome_to_e-file_and_Fundsquare_FAQ]]</div> | ||
| Line 38: | Line 36: | ||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/4/41/20250415_Important_CSSF_Update_e-file_Prospectus_Transmission.pdf 15/04/2025]||Implementation plan of CSSF Prospectus Transmission | | [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/4/41/20250415_Important_CSSF_Update_e-file_Prospectus_Transmission.pdf 15/04/2025]||Implementation plan of CSSF Prospectus Transmission | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/c/ca/20250401_Important_update_upcoming_changes_to_your_quarterly_and_annual_COREP_FINREP_transmission_method.pdf 01/04/2025]||COREP/FINREP reporting transmission migrated to S3 from 1 April 2025 | | [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/c/ca/20250401_Important_update_upcoming_changes_to_your_quarterly_and_annual_COREP_FINREP_transmission_method.pdf 01/04/2025]||COREP/FINREP reporting transmission migrated to S3 from 1 April 2025 (reminder) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/6/65/20250328_Important_Update_CSSF_Prospectus_Change_for_Product_1.1%2C_1.2_%26_1.5.pdf 28/03/2025]||Important change in the CSSF prospectus transmission workflow | | [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/6/65/20250328_Important_Update_CSSF_Prospectus_Change_for_Product_1.1%2C_1.2_%26_1.5.pdf 28/03/2025]||Important change in the CSSF prospectus transmission workflow | ||
| Line 50: | Line 48: | ||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/1/12/20250305_Covered_Investment_claims_%28SIIL%29_transmission_method_has_changed.pdf 05/03/2025]||Covered Investment claims (SIIL) reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel | | [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/1/12/20250305_Covered_Investment_claims_%28SIIL%29_transmission_method_has_changed.pdf 05/03/2025]||Covered Investment claims (SIIL) reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/c/c3/20250221_Final_reminder_your_U1.1._Report_transmission_method_is_about_to_expire.pdf 21/02/2025]||U11 reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel (final reminder) | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/e/e8/20250206_Changes_to_quarterly_and_annual_COREP_FINREP_transmission_method.pdf 06/02/2025]||COREP/FINREP reporting transmission migrated to S3 from 1 April 2025 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/b/bb/20250205_Your_U.1.1._Report_transmission_method_is_about_to_expire.pdf 05/02/2025]||U11 reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel (reminder) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/b/b1/20241121_KID_and_official_documents_-_Delegating_to_a_Third-Party_professional.pdf 21/11/2024]||KID and MR/AI transmission migrated to S3 (reminder) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |[https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/a/a9/20241107_Important_reminder_your_U1.1_Report_transmission_method_is_about_to_change.pdf 07/11/2024] | ||
|U11 reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel (reminder) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |[https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/d/d3/20241106_Important_reminder_your_U1.1_Report_transmission_method_is_about_to_change.pdf 06/11/2024] | ||
|KID and MR/AI transmission migrated to S3 (reminder) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |[https://www.e-file.lu/wiki/images/6/66/20241028_Important_reminder_your_KIDs_and_official_documents_%28MR_AI%29_transmission_method_is_about_to_change.pdf 28/10/2024] | ||
|Key Information Documents (KID) and Management Regulations or Articles of Incorporation documents (MR/AI) | |||
transmission migrated to S3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:56, 3 December 2025
The latest product-related communications are available in the table below.
| 27/11/2025 | Updated U11 web form available in UAT for CSSF reports |
| 26/11/2025 | Updated TPTOBS web form (L3) available in UAT for BCL reports |
| 19/11/2025 | Updated S1.3 (L4) S1.6 (L2), S2.13 web form (L2) available in UAT for BCL reports |
| 14/11/2025 | Sending Service and Transmission module available in UAT for TPTOBS (L3), S1.3(L4), S2.13(L2), S1.6(L2), U11 |
| 10/11/2025 | Web form for S4.04 available in UAT for BCL reports |
| 27/10/2025 | Changes to fund reporting via e-file supporting BCL 2024/245 & CSSF 24/866 (Updates timeline 2) |
| 15/09/2025 | Changes to fund reporting via e-file supporting BCL 2024245 & CSSF 24866 (Updates timeline) |
| 15/09/2025 | Updates on Transmission module and Sending Service for AnaCrédit V1.0.12 from 1 October 2025 |
| 04/08/2025 | Money Market Funds Reporting (MMF) reporting transmission migrated to S3 from 1 September 2025 |
| 25/07/2025 | Sending Service no longer required when using the e-file Document Library and scheduled automation for KID documents transmission |
| 01/07/2025 | CSDR Article 9 reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel |
| 19/06/2025 | New delegation system implemented on e-file for the Key Information Document (KIDs) submissions |
| 16/06/2025 | New web form available to enable Prospectus filing |
| 23/05/2025 | New delegation system for the Key Information Document (KIDs) submissions will be effective from 26 June 2025 |
| 15/04/2025 | Implementation plan of CSSF Prospectus Transmission |
| 01/04/2025 | COREP/FINREP reporting transmission migrated to S3 from 1 April 2025 (reminder) |
| 28/03/2025 | Important change in the CSSF prospectus transmission workflow |
| 25/03/2025 | The CSSF CSSF published the technical guidelines for the e-Identification system for prospectus filing |
| 14/03/2025 | The CSSF announced the new e-Identification system for prospectus filing |
| 07/03/2025 | Enhancement for UCITS filings with automatic generation of notification letters for ‘light’ filings |
| 05/03/2025 | Covered Investment claims (SIIL) reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel |
| 21/02/2025 | U11 reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel (final reminder) |
| 06/02/2025 | COREP/FINREP reporting transmission migrated to S3 from 1 April 2025 |
| 05/02/2025 | U11 reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel (reminder) |
| 21/11/2024 | KID and MR/AI transmission migrated to S3 (reminder) |
| 07/11/2024 | U11 reporting transmission migrated to S3 channel (reminder) |
| 06/11/2024 | KID and MR/AI transmission migrated to S3 (reminder) |
| 28/10/2024 | Key Information Documents (KID) and Management Regulations or Articles of Incorporation documents (MR/AI)
transmission migrated to S3 |